Habitación con garage

Homestay

Bilbao, SpainBasurtu Kastrexana Errepidea N57 5ºA, 48002

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Area: 9 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~€ 120

How can I check availability at Habitación con garage?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Habitación con garage is in Bilbao. “Double Room” has 9 m² of space for up to 2 guests. A kitchen or kitchenette is available for preparing meals. In this room, guests have access to a washing machine.

Facilities include a terrace. San Mamés Rail Station is 1 km from the property.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

San Mamés Rail Station1 km
Guggenheim Museum Bilbao2 km
Areetako Hondartza9 km
Casa-Torre de Zubileta1.7 km

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • You want to cook: Double Room has a kitchen or kitchenette.View details
  • You want to do laundry: Double Room has its own washing machine.View details

Select your room

Double Room

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

The minimum guest age is 18.

Children are not allowed to stay.

Internet

Wi-Fi is available. Use is free of charge.

Parking

Parking is available. The service is available on site. Use is free of charge.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information — original language

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Language
  • Spanish
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Habitación con garage - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk

Habitación con garage on the map: Bilbao

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum age for independent check-in?

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Is there a minimum guest age?

The minimum guest age is 18.

Are pets allowed?

Pets are not allowed.

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in: from 18:00 to 00:00. Check-out: from 09:00 to 12:00.

What accommodation does the property offer?

Double Room: up to 2 guests; 9 m²; bedrooms: 1. See also the full list of amenities.

Can I cook or do laundry in my accommodation?

In this room, there is a kitchen or kitchenette and a washing machine.

Is parking available and is there a fee?

Parking is available. The service is available on site. Use is free of charge.

Is Wi-Fi available and is there a fee?

Wi-Fi is available. Use is free of charge.

Can children stay?

Children are not allowed to stay.

How far is Indautxu from Habitación con garage?

Indautxu is 1.1 km from the property.

Reviews of Habitación con garage

The average score from 57 guest reviews is 6.4/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Habitación con garage yet. Add yours on bilbao-hotel.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10